19. Riston hölkkä 1.11.1998 Suomusjärvellä
Osallistujia 189 

Miehet 11,4 km

1. Teppo Jalonen	MartMu		36.29
2. Simo Järvelä		MartMu		36.35
3. Jussi Aumo		MaMa		39.10
4. Matti Sipponen	PR		39.16
5. Sami Hämälistö	SuSi		39.35
6. Jonne Lakanen	Delta		39.42
7. Matti Serenius	ViVie		40.40
8. Arto Korpinen	MartMu		40.46
9. Jyrki Repola		LUU		40.58
10. Tommi Silfverberg	NuKi		41.00
11. Rauno Hakala	SuSi		41.01 
12. Rauno Ekman		MuKi		41.02
13. Matti Yliluikki	SuSi		41.03
14. Juuso Lindeqvist	PR		41.43
15. Pekka Kujanpää	SuSi		42.02
16. Mika Hämälistö	SuSi		42.09
17. Sakari Parttimaa	SuSi		42.15
18. Ilkka Nurminen	HS		42.37
19. Markus Lindeqvist	PR		43.13
20. Mika Lyytikäinen	PR		43.25
21. Mika Kerkola	SuSi		43.57
22. Hannu Hjelm		PR		44.15
23. Jouni Jaarinen	SuSi		45.37
24. Kimmo Vuorela	SuSi		46.02
25. Terho Hyytiäinen	KarkU		47.16
26. Harri Sinnelä	SuSi		49.18
27. Eija Sipponen	PR		52.48
28. Janne Suominen	MuKi		55.25



Miehet 40   11,4 km

1. Teppo Jyrkkiö	EsTap		41.27
2. Alpo Kinnunen	LoLo		41.55
3. Harri Elovaara	MuKi		42.20
4. Esko Husu		MuKi		44.15
5. Lasse Laaksonen	Sampo		44.53
6. Esko Valtonen	MuKi		45.21
7. Kari Nieminen	MuKi		45.42
8. Lasse Kataja		SuSi		45.54
9. Kari Heinänen	ViVi		46.24
10. Matti Laine		MuKi		47.07
11. Markku Sipponen	PR		47.18
12. Pentti Kuusela	LUU		47.51
13. Reijo Salmi		LUU		49.05
14. Jarmo Sarhola	KiKi		50.45
15. Risto Latva		LUU		51.09
16. Risto Nuuros	SuSi		51.54
17. Unto Jokinen	MuKi		53.56



Miehet 50  11,4 km

1. Raimo Hartonen	PakVisa		43.27
2. Sulevi Nieminen	MuKi		43.47
3. Ensio Lakanen	Delta		43.55
4. Juhani Peltola	KiKi		45.01
5. Tauno Hoffren	HAIK		45.06
6. Seppo Mäkkeli	Leiras		47.02
7. Sven Ljungren	KarU		51.43
8. Kalevi Määttänen	KiKi		53.09
9. Markku Laurinen	Mellilä		58.02



Miehet 60    7,8 km

1. Keijo Linnakoski	KiU		33.12
2. Matti Turpeinen	NuKi		37.07
3. Seppo Hemanus	VSVU		41.05
4. Armas Tuominen	NuKI		45.23


Naiset  7,8 km

1. Elisa Maimonen	TuVe		31.47
2. Heini Ynnilä		SuSi		33.12
3. Henna Hälvä		HS		34.29
4. Sanna Hämälistö	SuSi		38.09
5. Sanna Sten		LoLo		39.35
6. Tiina Ynnilä		SuSi		40.12


Naiset  40   7,8 km

1. Päivi Hannula	VSVU		35.24
2. Elise Lietzen	SuSi		36.32







Pojat 16    7,8 km

1. Jukka Eeva		PePe		31.45
2. Juuso Hollo		LoLo		31.55
3. Tuomas Kari		AngA		32.03
4. Jouni Kokkonen	EspTa		32.16
5. Pasi Nurmi		PR		34.02
6. Tommi Ynnilä		SuSi		34.06
7. Arto Sinnelä		SuSi		34.52
8. Janne Kivelä		PePe		35.11


Tytöt 16   7,8 km

1. Laura Ahervo		LoLo		36.35
2. Heli Lyytikäinen	PR		39.30
3. Senja Tuomisto	MS-52		1.20.15


Pojat 13  3 km

1. Olli-Pekka Makkonen 	LoLo		13.25
2. Jonne Ynnilä		SuSi		13.34
3. Kalle Kaunisvaara	SuSi		15.57
4. Jesse Ynnilä		SuSi		16.00


Tytöt  13  3 km

1. Riikka Aakula	SalVil		13.17
2. Sanna Puntti		SalVil		13.18
3. Paula Iso-Markku	Lynx		13.40
4. Emilia Laaksonen	SalVil		13.41
5. Milla Salo		AngA		14.19
6. Anni Virtanen	SuSi		29.37
7. Heidi Määttänen	SuSi		29.42
8. Minna Nurminen	SuSi		31.00
9. Katri iso-Markku	SuSi		42.30


Hölkkä  11,4 km

1. Jukka Strandberg			46.51
2. Hannu Ojala				47.10
3. Jouko Hangas		KoKa		49.45
4. Osmo Saari		R-P		54.05
5. Jorma Tiiri		Loimaa		54.11
6. Reijo Heino		US Aga If	54.12


Hölkkä  7,8 km   

1. Perttu Uotila	TuL		27.13
2. Klaus Knuutila	PeU		30.01
3. Tuomas Uotila	TuL		30.25
4. Tuomo Mäkelä		AngA		30.32
5. Aki Järvelä		V-S ITR		30.38
6. Jouni Sorvari	LUU		30.52
7. Harri Niinistö	AngA		31.18
8. Arvi Uotila		TuL		31.31
9. Jouni Polvela	AngA		31.42
10. Kalle Myrberg	ÅIFK		31.56
11. Matti Mäkirinne	SuSi		31.57
12. Veli-Matti Heinonen	Delta		33.39
13. Timo Peltomaa	Karjaa		33.47
14. Rami Heikkonen	FTU		33.50
15. Sauli Hyytiäinen	Delta		33.55
16. Jarkko Pyy		AngA		34.40
17. Hannu Pyy		AngA		34.44
18. Perttu Hakala 	PePe		34.46
19. Hannu Rosilainen	VSVU		35.24
20. Erkki Ahervo	LoLo		35.30
21. Petri Hankiola	KuHu		35.51
22. Pirjo Kivioja	SalVil		35.53
23. Timo Himberg	SuSi		36.25
24. Matti Merivirta	Pertteli	36.32
25. Raimo Laakso	SuSi		37.21
26. Ismo Kakko		AngA		37.27
27. Pirkko Kalliola	TuS		37.31
28. Ilkka Lindström	KiKi		38.28
29. Pentti Tamminen	PePe		38.54
30. Mauri Sinnelä	SuSi		39.12
31. Reijo Laukkanen	KosKa		39.23
32. Jari Nieminen	Piikkiö		39.39
33. Upi Heinonen	SuSi		40.00
34. Taisto Nieminen	Piikkiö		40.14
35. Seppo Saarikko	Lammi		40.16
36. Matti Repo		Forssa		40.27
37. Eino Hellsten	KarkU		40.30
38. Jouni Iso-Markku	SuSi		41.30
39. Markku Lietzen	SuSi		41.30
40. Aimo Peltonen			41.48
41. Virpi P-Niinistö	PaimU		42.17
42. Kauko Hartela	KeJy		42.20
43. Paavo Heikkonen	Pohja		42.27
44. Inka-Erika Pyy	AngA		42.40
45. Raili Laaksonen	SomE		42.41
46. Seija Määttänen	SuSi		42.42
47. Terhi Sinnelä	SuSi		44.20
48. Siiri Toivonen	SauvU		44.22
49. Pirkko Tuomisto	TuVi		44.42
50. Arvi Tikkanen	KarkU		45.13
51. Tauno Vuorela	SuSi		45.22
52. Liisa Iso-Markku	Lynx		46.15
53. Jouko Iso-Markku	SuSI		46.16
54. Aulis Saarikko	Lammi		46.20
55. Raimo Nieminen	Muurla		46.20
56. Tuula Saarela	Murto		46.45
57. Heikki Tamminen	PePe		48.05
58. Heikki Haapaniemi	Häijyt		48.37
59. Matti Köykkä	Häijyt		48.37
60. Eero Saari		Häijyt		48.37
61. Markku Jylhä	Seinäjoki	48.37
62. Antti Saarikko	Loimaa		48.45
63. Mika Vuorela	SuSi		51.19
64. Terttu Ryyppö	SuSi		53.40
65. Tauno Laaksonen	SomE		53.42
66. Kari Kuusisaari	Vantaa		54.03
67. Erkki Rannisto	MuKi		54.47
68. Jaakko Rannisto			54.55
69. Anja Poutanen	SuSi		56.16
70. Eino Riikonen	SomE		58.38
71. Ritva Nurminen	SuSi		59.14
72. Helena Aaltonen	SuSi		59.14
73. Jenni Laaksonen	SuSi		1.01.30
74. Kirsi Auvinen	SuSi		1.01.30
75. Kaisa Auvinen	SuSi		1.01.42
76. Kristiina Auvinen	SuSi		1.01.43
77. Antti Lietzen	SuSi		1.05.23
78. Kirsti Ojamo	Kisko		1.08.30
79. Tuula Leino		KiKi		1.08.31
80. Lyyli Sinnelä	SuSi		1.11.24
81. Reino Koski		SuSi		1.13.28
82. Matti Järvinen	SuSi		1.13.28
83. Hilkka Vuorela	SuSi		1.13.40
84. Annikki Vuokko	Sj Naisvoim.	1.18.00
85. Juhani Enberg	Turku		1.18.17
86. Pekka Aarni		UskUrhot	1.18.20
87. Pertti Koivunen	TuUl		1.18.21
88. Taisto Suominen	SuSi		1.18.35
89. Juhani Korvenmaa	KarhuKopla	1.24.17
90. Marianne Laaksonen	Kisko		1.24.40
91. Kristiina Peltomaa	Karjaa		1.24.40
92. Pirkko Vainio	Murto		1.32.28
93. Raila Ekman				1.32.40




Joukkuetulokset   7 x 11,4 km

1. Suomusjärven Sisu			4.52.02
	Sami Hämälistö
	Raunio Hakala
	Matti Yliluikki
	Pekka Kujanpää	
	Mika Hämälistö
	Sakari Parttimaa
	Mika Kerkola

2. Muurlan Kiri				5.09.34
	Rauno Ekman
	Harri Elovaara
	Sulevi Nieminen
	Esko Husu
	Esko Valtonen
	Kari Nieminen
	Matti Laine

3. Paimion Rasti			5.11.58
	Matti Sipponen
	Juuso Lindeqvist
	Markus Lindeqvist
	Mika Lyytikäinen
	Hannu Hjelm
	Markku Sipponen
	Eija Sipponen





Perhejoukkueet   3 x 7,8 km

1. Uotila				1.29.09
	Arvi
	Perttu 
	Tuomas

2. Pyy					1.52.04
	Hannu
	Inka-Eriika
	Jarkko

3. Nieminen				2.06.13
	Raimo
	Taisto
	Jani

5. Tamminen/ Tuomisto			2.11.41
	Pentti	
	Pirkko
	Heikki

6.  Lietzen				2.23.25
	Elise
	Markku
	Antti

6. Vuorela				2.50.21
	Mika
	Hilkka
	Tauno

7.  Auvinen				3.04.55
	Kaisa
	Kirsi
	Kristiina