18. Riston Hölkkä 2.11.1997

Sää: Aurinkoinen, pari pakkasastetta. Osanottajia: 180. Muistopalikan puu: Tammi.

Miehet: 11,2 km

1. Simo Järvelä                 MartMu          36.43
2. Jussi-Pekka Heikkinen        PaimUrh         39.33
3. Jyrki Repola                 LUU             40.05
4. Rauno Hakala                 SuSi            41.12
5. Arto Korpinen                MartMu          41.25
6. Sakari Parttimaa             SuSi            41.42
7. Esko Husu                    Pertteli        41.48
8. Rauno Ekman                  MuKi            42.50
9. Matti Yliluikki              SuSi            43.15
10. Jussi Jokinen		LoLo		43.55
11. Jouni Jaarinen		SuSi		44.22
12. Terho Hyytiäinen            KarkUrh         46.22
13. Timo Parttimaa		SuSi		48.52
14. Tero Kokko                  MuKI            51.28
15. Arto Saviranta              NMP Oy          56.00

Miehet 40: 11,2 km

1. Harri Elovaara		MuKI		41.54
2. Hannu Rasilainen		VSVU		44.58
3. Esko Valtonen		MuKi		45.11
4. Lasse Kataja                 SuSi            46.01
5. Markku Karro                 MuKi            46.55
6. Kari Nieminen		MuKi		47.41
7. Risto Latva			Sportti -88	50.03
8. Risto Nuuros                 SuSi            50.10
9. Pentti Ahola                 SuSi            51.37

Miehet 50: 11,2 km

1. Reijo Girsen                 Sport Vet       42.25
2. Sulevi Nieminen		MuKi		43.27
3. Markku Veijalainen           Lohja           45.05
4. Risto Wessman		LoLo		48.10
5. Sven Ljunggren		Karis-Ura	50.28
6. Aarno Laiho                  Turku           55.23
7. Eino Hellsten                KarkUrh         56.24
8. Tenho Hätönen                MuKi            58.28
9. Markku Laurinen		MeHu		58.43

Miehet 60: 7,8 km

1. Antero Salmi                 RaisKu          31.30
2. Simo Lindroos                JoJä            33.16
3. Keijo Linnakoski		KiU		33.30
4. Matti Turpeinen		NuKi		35.21
5. Lasse Mattila                KoskKa          37.04
6. Matti Köykkä                 Häjyt           41.04

Naiset: 7,8 km

1. Tanja Maimonen		TuWe		31.06
2. Tatjana Eskolin		SuSi		34.47
3. Kristiina Metsäranta         Aura            36.45
4. Sanna Hämälistö              SuSi            37.47

Naiset 40: 7,8 km

1. Elisa  Maimonen		LoiLei		31.01
2. Päivi Hannula                VSVU            36.00
3. Sisko Vapalahti		ViVi		39.00
4. Riitta Ynnilä                SuSi            39.58

Pojat 16: 7,8 km

1. Ville Kinnunen		LUU		29.14
2. Tuomo Mäkelä                 AngA            30.08
3. Tuomas Uotila		TuUl		30.33
4. Anssi Lehtinen		LUU		34.13
5. Jarkko Pyy			AngA		34.57
6. Aki Kinnunen                 LUU             35.02
7. Tuomas Kari                  AngA            35.31
8. Kimmo Vuorela		SuSi		36.43
9. Harri Sinnelä                SuSi            36.51
10. Tommi Ynnilä                SuSi            37.16
11. Tuomas Metsäranta           Aura            37.51
12. Mika Vuorela		SuSi		56.02

Tytöt 16: 7,8 km

1. Jenny Suominen		TuUl		37.26
2. Heini Ynnilä                 SuSi            38.34
3. Tiina Ynnilä                 SuSi            38.35

Pojat 13: 3 km

1. Juuso Hollo			LoLo		12.17
2. Arto Sinnelä                 SuSi            12.45
3. Jonne Ynnilä                 SuSi            13.11
4. Olli-Pekka Makkonen          LoLo            14.08
5. Antti Nurminen		SuSi		15.06
6. Janne Nurminen		SuSi		15.18
7. Kalle Kaunisvaara		SuSi		15.25
8. Marko Latva                  Lohja           15.36
9. Jesse Ynnilä                 SuSi            16.02
10. Juho Määttänen              SuSi            33.35

Tytöt 13: 3 km

1. Carita Miettinen		LiePa		12.50
2. Laura Ahervo                 LoLo            13.19
3. Riikka Aakula		SalVil		14.00
4. Sanna Puntti                 SalVil          14.13
5. Paula Iso-Markku		Lynx		14.15
6. Anna Hänninen                LoLo            16.18
7. Maiju Heinonen		SuSi		33.05
8. Minna Nurminen		SuSi		33.05
9. Riikka Kaila                 SuSi            33.05
10. Heidi Määttänen             SuSi            33.22

Kuntosarja 11,2 km

1. Timo Hellberg		KirjA		47.17
2. Hannu Ojala					47.26
3. Janne Salo			AngA		48.21
4. Jukka Strandberg		Lohja		49.27
5. Tommi Oksanen		Salo		51.28
6. Markku Nikkanen		LohjanTeho	53.30
7. Martti Räisänen              Salo            59.53
8. Matti Nieminen		Salo		59.53
9. Erkki Vaisto                 Helsinki        1.15.40
10. Jouko Iso-Markku		SuSi		1.20.46
11. Liisa Iso-Markku 				1.20.46

Kuntosarja 7,8 km

1. Perttu Uotila		TuUl		27.58
2. Alpo Kinnunen		LoLo		28.43
3. Arto Metsäranta              AuVa            30.46
4. Arvi Uotila			TuUl		31.36
5. Joni Kallio			AngA		32.21
6. Eero Saari                   Häjyt           32.50
7. Eero Nurminen		SuSi		32.53
8. Esko Salminen		R-P		32.55
9. Timo Peltomaa		Karjaa		33.00
10. Mikko Mäkirinne             SuSi            33.27
11. Hannu Pyy			AngA		33.36
12. Jaakko Lietzen		KisKis		33.40
13. Jukka Lietzen		KisKis		34.22
14. Martti Merivirta            Pertteli        34.32
15. Timo Himberg		SuSi		34.40
16. Markku Vilen		KirjA		34.41
17. Erkko Pyy			AngA		34.54
18. Lasse Laaksonen             ElEksyjät       35.12
19. J. Rannisto					35.13
20. Sami Kaven                  Lohja           35.17
21. Taisto Kaven		Lohja		36.28
22. Matti Mkirinne		SuSi		36.31
23. Ari Jussila			KosKa		36.41
24. Heikki Haapaniemi           Häjyt           36.45
25. Ilkka Lindström             Kiskon VPK      37.10
26. Raimo Soininen		Hattula		37.18
27. Mika Soini			KirjA		37.21
28. Outi Helkama		PeU		38.09
29. Markku Lietzen		SuSi		38.12
30. Reijo Laukkanen		KosKa		38.14
31. Aimo Peltonen		Salo		38.17
32. Kauko Kuparinen		KiKi		38.24
33. Mauri Sinnelä               SuSi            38.31
34. Pirkko Kalliola		TuS		39.16
35. Erkki Ahervo		LoLo		39.46
36. Tiina Kerkola		SuSi		39.50
37. Unto Jäsperi                FoA             40.04
38. Matti Repo                  Forssa          40.04
39. Matti Saarinen		LoLo		41.04
40. Seppo Saarikko              LaSä            41.08
41. Markku  Kauppinen           PoLohjalaiset   41.25
42. Eero Nyhä                   KosKa           42.17
43. Urpo Heinonen		SuSi		42.42
44. Jorma Salonen		Espoo		43.01
45. Eero Hänninen               LoLo            43.04
46. Siiri Toivonen		SauU		43.14
47. Seija Mättänen              SuSi            44.25
48. Armas Tuominen		MuKi		45.55
49. Arvi Nikkanen		Karkkila	45.55
50. Aulis Saarikko              LaSä            46.17
51. Antti Saarikko		Loimaa	        46.17
52. Jukka Helkama		KiKi		46.27
53. Raimo Nieminen		MuKi		46.27
54. Osmo Vapalahti		Delta		46.39
55. Inka Pyy			AngA		47.20
56. Sanna Mäkelä                                47.55
57. Tauno Vuorela		SuSi		49.25
58. Ritva Nurminen		SuSi		50.10
59. Mika Koski                  Lohja           51.10
60. Aulis Moukolainen           R-P             51.29
61. Erkki Rannisto		MuKi		52.04
62. Kaija Heinonen		NuKi		52.34
63. Antti Lietzen		SuSi		55.42
64. Janne Vuorela		SuSi		56.02
65. Terttu Ryyppö               SuSi            57.12
66. Tarja Koski                 SuSi            58.42
67. Helena Aaltonen		SuSi		58.42
68. Anja Poutanen		SuSi		58.47
69. Kari Kuusisaari		Vantaa		59.17
70. Sylvi Suominen				59.28
71. Helena Soininen		Hattula		1.01.15
72. Kirsti Nieminen		MUKi		1.01.30
73. Pekka Koski                 SuSi            1.09.32
74. Matti Järvinen              SuSi            1.09.32
75. Reino Koski                 SuSi            1.09.32
76. Ritva Ynnilä                SuSi            1.12.30
77. Heidi Heinonen		SuSi		1.12.39
78. Heli Heinonen		SuSi		1.12.39
79. Hilkka Vuorela		SuSi		1.15.06
80. Sakari Korpinen		KirjA		1.19.47
81. Kirsi Auvinen		SuSi		1.20.51
82. Kristiina Auvinen		SuSi		1.20.51
83. Kaisa Auvinen		SuSi		1.20.51
84. Raila Ekman                                 1.22.37
85. Marjatta Kaistila				1.22.37
86. Pekka Laine                 SuSi            1.25.59
87. Riitta Laine		SuSi		1.26.12

Joukkuekilpailu 7 x 11,2 km

1. Suomusjärven Sisu                            5.15.34
	Rauno Hakala		41.12		
	Sakari Parttimaa	41.42
        Matti Yliluikki         43.15
	Jouni Jaarinen		44.22
	Lasse Kataja		46.01
        Timo Parttimaa          48.52
	Risto Nuuros		50.10

2.  Muurlan Kiri				5.19.26
	Harri Elovaara		41.54
	Rauno Ekman		42.50
	Sulevi Nieminen 	43.27
	Esko Valtonen		45.11
	Markku Karro		46.55
	Kari Nieminen		47.41
	Tero Kokko		51.28

Perhejoukkueet 3 x 7,8 km

1. Uotila 
        Arvi, Tuomas, Perttu                    1.30.07
2. Kinnunen 
	Ville, Aki , Alpo			1.32.59
3. Pyy		
	Hannu, Erkko, Jarkko			1.43.27
4. Metsäranta
        Tuomas, Kristina, Arto                  1.45.22
5. Ynnilä
	Tommi, Tiina, Riitta			1.55.49
6. Vuorela
	Mika, Tauno, Kimmo			2.22.10
7. Auvinen
	Kristiina, Kaisa, Kirsi			4.02.33